Current Year List

2017

1 Brant – Branta bernicla Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
2 Canada Goose – Branta canadensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
3 Wood Duck – Aix sponsa Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
4 Gadwall – Anas strepera Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
5 American Black Duck – Anas rubripes Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
6 Mallard – Anas platyrhynchos Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
7 Greater Scaup – Aythya marila Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
8 Common Eider – Somateria mollissima Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
9 White-winged Scoter – Melanitta fusca Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
10 Black Scoter – Melanitta americana Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
11 Long-tailed Duck – Clangula hyemalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
12 Red-breasted Merganser – Mergus serrator Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
13 Red-throated Loon – Gavia stellata Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
14 Common Loon – Gavia immer Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
15 Horned Grebe – Podiceps auritus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
16 Northern Gannet – Morus bassanus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
17 Double-crested Cormorant – Phalacrocorax auritus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
18 Northern Harrier – Circus cyaneus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
19 Cooper’s Hawk – Accipiter cooperii Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
20 Black-bellied Plover – Pluvialis squatarola Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
21 Sanderling – Calidris alba Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
22 Dunlin – Calidris alpina Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
23 Ring-billed Gull – Larus delawarensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
24 Herring Gull – Larus argentatus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
25 Great Black-backed Gull – Larus marinus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
26 Rock Pigeon – Columba livia Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
27 Mourning Dove – Zenaida macroura Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
28 American Crow – Corvus brachyrhynchos Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
29 Horned Lark – Eremophila alpestris Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
30 Red-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta canadensis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
31 Northern Mockingbird – Mimus polyglottos Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
32 European Starling – Sturnus vulgaris Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
33 Lapland Longspur – Calcarius lapponicus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
34 Snow Bunting – Plectrophenax nivalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
35 Yellow-rumped Warbler – Setophaga coronata Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
36 American Tree Sparrow – Spizelloides arborea Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
37 Dark-eyed Junco – Junco hyemalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
38 White-throated Sparrow – Zonotrichia albicollis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
39 Song Sparrow – Melospiza melodia Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
40 Northern Cardinal – Cardinalis cardinalis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
41 Brown-headed Cowbird – Molothrus ater Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
42 House Finch – Haemorhous mexicanus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
43 American Goldfinch – Spinus tristis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 1-Jan-17
44 Monk Parakeet – Myiopsitta monachus Norman J. Levy Park and Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
45 Mute Swan – Cygnus olor Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
46 Northern Shoveler – Anas clypeata Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
47 Hooded Merganser – Lophodytes cucullatus Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
48 Great Blue Heron – Ardea herodias Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
49 Black-crowned Night-Heron – Nycticorax nycticorax Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
50 Yellow-crowned Night-Heron – Nyctanassa violacea Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
51 Black-headed Gull – Chroicocephalus ridibundus Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
52 Blue Jay – Cyanocitta cristata Cammanns Pond Park US-NY 1-Jan-17
53 Northern Pintail – Anas acuta Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
54 Ring-necked Duck – Aythya collaris Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
55 Lesser Scaup – Aythya affinis Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
56 Common Goldeneye – Bucephala clangula Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
57 Common Merganser – Mergus merganser Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
58 Ruddy Duck – Oxyura jamaicensis Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
59 Pied-billed Grebe – Podilymbus podiceps Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
60 Red-tailed Hawk – Buteo jamaicensis Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
61 American Coot – Fulica americana Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
62 Brown Creeper – Certhia americana Massapequa Preserve–Massapequa Lake US-NY 1-Jan-17
63 Eastern Screech-Owl – Megascops asio Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
64 Red-bellied Woodpecker – Melanerpes carolinus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
65 Downy Woodpecker – Picoides pubescens Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
66 Hairy Woodpecker – Picoides villosus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
67 Black-capped Chickadee – Poecile atricapillus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
68 Tufted Titmouse – Baeolophus bicolor Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
69 Winter Wren – Troglodytes hiemalis Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
70 Carolina Wren – Thryothorus ludovicianus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
71 Golden-crowned Kinglet – Regulus satrapa Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
72 American Robin – Turdus migratorius Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
73 Gray Catbird – Dumetella carolinensis Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
74 Eastern Towhee – Pipilo erythrophthalmus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
75 House Sparrow – Passer domesticus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 1-Jan-17
76 Common Grackle – Quiscalus quiscula Hempstead Lake SP US-NY 2-Jan-17
77 Tundra Swan – Cygnus columbianus Lake Ronkonkoma US-NY 2-Jan-17
78 Snow Goose – Chen caerulescens Pinelawn Memorial Park US-NY 2-Jan-17
79 White-breasted Nuthatch – Sitta carolinensis Pinelawn Memorial Park US-NY 2-Jan-17
80 Green-winged Teal – Anas crecca Lake Capri US-NY 2-Jan-17
81 Bufflehead – Bucephala albeola Lake Capri US-NY 2-Jan-17
82 Peregrine Falcon – Falco peregrinus Robert Moses SP US-NY 2-Jan-17
83 Great Egret – Ardea alba JFK Memorial Wildlife Sanctuary US-NY 2-Jan-17
84 Northern Flicker – Colaptes auratus JFK Memorial Wildlife Sanctuary US-NY 2-Jan-17
85 Red-headed Woodpecker – Melanerpes erythrocephalus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park US-NY 2-Jan-17
86 Fox Sparrow – Passerella iliaca Kissena Park US-NY 2-Jan-17
87 Pink-footed Goose – Anser brachyrhynchus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park US-NY 3-Jan-17
88 Surf Scoter – Melanitta perspicillata Montauk Point SP US-NY 7-Jan-17
89 Great Cormorant – Phalacrocorax carbo Montauk Point SP US-NY 7-Jan-17
90 Razorbill – Alca torda Montauk Point SP US-NY 7-Jan-17
91 Bonaparte’s Gull – Chroicocephalus philadelphia Montauk Point SP US-NY 7-Jan-17
92 Cedar Waxwing – Bombycilla cedrorum Montauk Point SP US-NY 7-Jan-17
93 Barnacle Goose – Branta leucopsis Belmont Lake SP US-NY 8-Jan-17
94 Merlin – Falco columbarius Belmont Lake SP US-NY 8-Jan-17
95 Cackling Goose – Branta hutchinsii Arthur J. Hendrickson Park US-NY 8-Jan-17
96 Belted Kingfisher – Megaceryle alcyon Belmont Lake SP US-NY 8-Jan-17
97 American Kestrel – Falco sparverius Pan American International High School US-NY 9-Jan-17
98 Fish Crow – Corvus ossifragus Greis Park Exercise Trail US-NY 10-Jan-17
99 Dovekie – Alle alle Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- A US-NY 14-Jan-17
100 Common Murre – Uria aalge Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- A US-NY 14-Jan-17
101 Black-legged Kittiwake – Rissa tridactyla Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- B US-NY 14-Jan-17
102 Lesser Black-backed Gull – Larus fuscus Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- D US-NY 14-Jan-17
103 Northern Fulmar – Fulmarus glacialis Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- F US-NY 14-Jan-17
104 Atlantic Puffin – Fratercula arctica Brooklyn VI Pelagic Trip 01142017- F US-NY 14-Jan-17
105 Tree Swallow – Tachycineta bicolor Jones Beach SP US-NY 16-Jan-17
106 Turkey Vulture – Cathartes aura US-NY-Southold-12150 Main Rd – 40.9898x-72.5342 US-NY 16-Jan-17
107 Townsend’s Solitaire – Myadestes townsendi stakeout Townsend’s Solitaire, Southold (2017) US-NY 16-Jan-17
108 Sharp-shinned Hawk – Accipiter striatus Lynbrook Train Station US-NY 20-Jan-17
109 Pileated Woodpecker – Dryocopus pileatus Under Mountain Road-Yale Forest US-CT 21-Jan-17
110 Eastern Bluebird – Sialia sialis Under Mountain Road-Yale Forest US-CT 21-Jan-17
111 Evening Grosbeak – Coccothraustes vespertinus Under Mountain Road-Yale Forest US-CT 21-Jan-17
112 Black Vulture – Coragyps atratus Mabbettsville, NY US-NY 21-Jan-17
113 Rough-legged Hawk – Buteo lagopus Black Dirt Region–Indiana Rd. (private) US-NY 21-Jan-17
114 Short-eared Owl – Asio flammeus Black Dirt Region–Indiana Rd. (private) US-NY 21-Jan-17
115 Savannah Sparrow – Passerculus sandwichensis Wallkill River NWR–Liberty Marsh (NY) US-NY 21-Jan-17
116 Northern Saw-whet Owl – Aegolius acadicus Stillwell Woods Park US-NY 21-Jan-17
117 American Wigeon – Anas americana Arthur J. Hendrickson Park US-NY 22-Jan-17
118 Redhead – Aythya americana Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 22-Jan-17
119 Great Horned Owl – Bubo virginianus Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 22-Jan-17
120 American Oystercatcher – Haematopus palliatus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 22-Jan-17
121 Ruddy Turnstone – Arenaria interpres Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 22-Jan-17
122 Purple Sandpiper – Calidris maritima Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 22-Jan-17
123 Yellow-bellied Sapsucker – Sphyrapicus varius Lynbrook Train Station US-NY 26-Jan-17
124 Barred Owl – Strix varia stakeout Ross’s Gull Town of Tupper Lake (2017) US-NY 28-Jan-17
125 Ross’s Gull – Rhodostethia rosea Tupper Lake Boat Launch US-NY 28-Jan-17
126 Common Raven – Corvus corax Tupper Lake Boat Launch US-NY 28-Jan-17
127 Northern Shrike – Lanius excubitor Tupper Lake Municipal Park US-NY 28-Jan-17
128 Snowy Owl – Bubo scandiacus Chemin Girard, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC 29-Jan-17
129 Northern Hawk Owl – Surnia ulula Chemin du Roy, Saint-Augustin-de-Desmaures CA-QC 29-Jan-17
130 Barn Owl – Tyto alba Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 5-Feb-17
131 Red-winged Blackbird – Agelaius phoeniceus East Meadow Pond US-NY 10-Feb-17
132 Black-backed Oriole – Icterus abeillei stakeout Black-backed Oriole, Sinking Spring US-PA 11-Feb-17
133 Carolina Chickadee – Poecile carolinensis stakeout Black-backed Oriole, Sinking Spring US-PA 11-Feb-17
134 Bald Eagle – Haliaeetus leucocephalus Middle Creek WMA (IBA) (Lancaster Co.) US-PA 11-Feb-17
135 Iceland Gull – Larus glaucoides Grand Central Landfill US-PA 11-Feb-17
136 Pine Siskin – Spinus pinus US-NY-Tupper Lake-Adirondack Park – 44.2218x-74.4589 US-NY 18-Feb-17
137 Wild Turkey – Meleagris gallopavo US-NY-Louisville-Saint Regis Blvd – 44.9178x-74.9084 US-NY 18-Feb-17
138 Great Gray Owl – Strix nebulosa Robert Moses SP (Massena) US-NY 18-Feb-17
139 Glaucous Gull – Larus hyperboreus Robert Moses SP (Massena) US-NY 18-Feb-17
140 Gray Jay – Perisoreus canadensis Sabattis Bog US-NY 18-Feb-17
141 Black Guillemot – Cepphus grylle Lake Montauk, Coast Guard Station US-NY 20-Feb-17
142 Eastern Meadowlark – Sturnella magna Wainscott Pond US-NY 20-Feb-17
143 Greater White-fronted Goose – Anser albifrons Wainscott Pond US-NY 20-Feb-17
144 American Woodcock – Scolopax minor US-NY-Islip-Montauk Hwy – 40.7432x-73.1593 US-NY 20-Feb-17
145 Killdeer – Charadrius vociferus Arthur J. Hendrickson Park US-NY 21-Feb-17
146 Barrow’s Goldeneye – Bucephala islandica Oak Beach US-NY 22-Feb-17
147 Boat-tailed Grackle – Quiscalus major Cedar Beach Marina US-NY 22-Feb-17
148 Swamp Sparrow – Melospiza georgiana JFK Memorial Wildlife Sanctuary US-NY 22-Feb-17
149 American Bittern – Botaurus lentiginosus JFK Memorial Wildlife Sanctuary US-NY 22-Feb-17
150 Harlequin Duck – Histrionicus histrionicus Point Lookout US-NY 22-Feb-17
151 Canvasback – Aythya valisineria Centerport Pond (aka Tung Ting Pond) US-NY 24-Feb-17
152 Greater Yellowlegs – Tringa melanoleuca Park Lane Channel US-NY 19-Mar-17
153 Eared Grebe – Podiceps nigricollis Oak Beach US-NY 19-Mar-17
154 Osprey – Pandion haliaetus Massapequa Preserve US-NY 22-Mar-17
155 Piping Plover – Charadrius melodus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 25-Mar-17
156 Eastern Phoebe – Sayornis phoebe Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 25-Mar-17
157 Pine Warbler – Setophaga pinus Edgewood Oak Brush Plains Preserve US-NY 25-Mar-17
158 Red Crossbill – Loxia curvirostra Edgewood Oak Brush Plains Preserve US-NY 25-Mar-17
159 Rusty Blackbird – Euphagus carolinus Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 26-Mar-17
160 Lincoln’s Sparrow – Melospiza lincolnii Bryant Park US-NY 28-Mar-17
161 Hermit Thrush – Catharus guttatus Bryant Park US-NY 4-Apr-17
162 Palm Warbler – Setophaga palmarum Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 5-Apr-17
163 Red-necked Grebe – Podiceps grisegena Central Park US-NY 7-Apr-17
164 Blue-gray Gnatcatcher – Polioptila caerulea Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 9-Apr-17
165 Ruby-crowned Kinglet – Regulus calendula Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 9-Apr-17
166 Chipping Sparrow – Spizella passerina Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 9-Apr-17
167 Field Sparrow – Spizella pusilla Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 9-Apr-17
168 Eurasian Collared-Dove – Streptopelia decaocto Ocean Bank US-FL 11-Apr-17
169 White-winged Parakeet – Brotogeris versicolurus Ocean Bank US-FL 11-Apr-17
170 Common Myna – Acridotheres tristis Ocean Bank US-FL 11-Apr-17
171 Anhinga – Anhinga anhinga Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
172 Gray-headed Swamphen – Porphyrio poliocephalus Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
173 Common Gallinule – Gallinula galeata Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
174 Gray Kingbird – Tyrannus dominicensis Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
175 Common Yellowthroat – Geothlypis trichas Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
176 Northern Parula – Setophaga americana Dolphin Mall US-FL 11-Apr-17
177 Muscovy Duck – Cairina moschata Kings Creek Village US-FL 11-Apr-17
178 Cattle Egret – Bubulcus ibis Kings Creek Village US-FL 11-Apr-17
179 White Ibis – Eudocimus albus Kings Creek Village US-FL 11-Apr-17
180 Loggerhead Shrike – Lanius ludovicianus Kings Creek Village US-FL 11-Apr-17
181 White-crowned Pigeon – Patagioenas leucocephala Kendallwood Neighborhood US-FL 11-Apr-17
182 White-winged Dove – Zenaida asiatica Kendallwood Neighborhood US-FL 11-Apr-17
183 Red-whiskered Bulbul – Pycnonotus jocosus Kendallwood Neighborhood US-FL 11-Apr-17
184 Burrowing Owl – Athene cunicularia Miami Executive Airport US-FL 11-Apr-17
185 Magnificent Frigatebird – Fregata magnificens Rickenbacker Causeway US-FL 11-Apr-17
186 Brown Pelican – Pelecanus occidentalis Crandon Marina US-FL 11-Apr-17
187 Egyptian Goose – Alopochen aegyptiaca US-FL-Key Biscayne-Crandon Park Golf Course – 25.7158x-80.1582 US-FL 11-Apr-17
188 Snowy Egret – Egretta thula Rickenbacker Causeway US-FL 11-Apr-17
189 Laughing Gull – Leucophaeus atricilla Rickenbacker Causeway US-FL 11-Apr-17
190 American Redstart – Setophaga ruticilla Coconut Grove US-FL 11-Apr-17
191 Chimney Swift – Chaetura pelagica Miami Spring Area US-FL 11-Apr-17
192 Nanday Parakeet – Aratinga nenday Miami Spring Area US-FL 11-Apr-17
193 Spot-breasted Oriole – Icterus pectoralis Coconut Grove US-FL 11-Apr-17
194 Black-and-white Warbler – Mniotilta varia US-FL-Homestead-51 S Homestead Blvd – 25.4681x-80.4719 US-FL 12-Apr-17
195 Mangrove Cuckoo – Coccyzus minor John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
196 Great Crested Flycatcher – Myiarchus crinitus John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
197 White-eyed Vireo – Vireo griseus John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
198 Blue-headed Vireo – Vireo solitarius John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
199 Worm-eating Warbler – Helmitheros vermivorum John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
200 Hooded Warbler – Setophaga citrina John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
201 Cape May Warbler – Setophaga tigrina John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
202 Black-throated Green Warbler – Setophaga virens John Pennekamp Coral Reef SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
203 Black-necked Stilt – Himantopus mexicanus Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
204 Spotted Sandpiper – Actitis macularius Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
205 Royal Tern – Thalasseus maximus Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
206 Common Ground-Dove – Columbina passerina Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
207 Prairie Warbler – Setophaga discolor Dagny Johnson Key Largo Hammock Botanical SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
208 Least Tern – Sternula antillarum US-FL-Key West-Overseas Hwy – 24.5828x-81.7026 US-FL 12-Apr-17
209 Short-tailed Hawk – Buteo brachyurus Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
210 Swainson’s Warbler – Limnothlypis swainsonii Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
211 Blackpoll Warbler – Setophaga striata Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
212 Black-throated Blue Warbler – Setophaga caerulescens Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
213 Summer Tanager – Piranga rubra Fort Zachary Taylor Historic SP US-FL 12-Apr-17
214 Brown Booby – Sula leucogaster US-Gulf of Mexico – 24.5593x-82.3546 – Apr 13, 2017, 9:07 PM US-FL 13-Apr-17
215 Masked Booby – Sula dactylatra Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
216 Brown Noddy – Anous stolidus Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
217 Sooty Tern – Onychoprion fuscatus Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
218 Bridled Tern – Onychoprion anaethetus Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
219 Sandwich Tern – Thalasseus sandvicensis Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
220 Chuck-will’s-widow – Antrostomus carolinensis Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
221 Ruby-throated Hummingbird – Archilochus colubris Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
222 Northern Rough-winged Swallow – Stelgidopteryx serripennis Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
223 Barn Swallow – Hirundo rustica Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
224 Ovenbird – Seiurus aurocapilla Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
225 Northern Waterthrush – Parkesia noveboracensis Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
226 Indigo Bunting – Passerina cyanea Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
227 Orchard Oriole – Icterus spurius Dry Tortugas NP–Garden Key US-FL 13-Apr-17
228 Wood Thrush – Hylocichla mustelina Charles “Sonny” McCoy Indigenous Park US-FL 14-Apr-17
229 Tricolored Heron – Egretta tricolor US-FL-Key West-3708-3798 S Roosevelt Blvd – 24.5541x-81.7494 US-FL 14-Apr-17
230 Semipalmated Plover – Charadrius semipalmatus Bahia Honda SP US-FL 14-Apr-17
231 Semipalmated Sandpiper – Calidris pusilla Bahia Honda SP US-FL 14-Apr-17
232 Western Sandpiper – Calidris mauri Bahia Honda SP US-FL 14-Apr-17
233 Willet – Tringa semipalmata Bahia Honda SP US-FL 14-Apr-17
234 Common Nighthawk – Chordeiles minor US-FL-Homestead-51 S Homestead Blvd – 25.4681x-80.4719 US-FL 15-Apr-17
235 Green Heron – Butorides virescens Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
236 Swallow-tailed Kite – Elanoides forficatus Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
237 Red-shouldered Hawk – Buteo lineatus Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
238 Purple Gallinule – Porphyrio martinicus Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
239 Eastern Kingbird – Tyrannus tyrannus Everglades NP–Anhinga Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
240 Scissor-tailed Flycatcher – Tyrannus forficatus Frog Pond WMA–Lucky Hammock US-FL 15-Apr-17
241 Brown-headed Nuthatch – Sitta pusilla Everglades NP–Long Pine Key Campground & Trail US-FL 15-Apr-17
242 Wood Stork – Mycteria americana Everglades NP–Paurotis Pond US-FL 15-Apr-17
243 Roseate Spoonbill – Platalea ajaja Everglades NP–Paurotis Pond US-FL 15-Apr-17
244 American Avocet – Recurvirostra americana Everglades NP–Eco Pond US-FL 15-Apr-17
245 Black-whiskered Vireo – Vireo altiloquus Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 16-Apr-17
246 Western Spindalis – Spindalis zena Bill Baggs Cape Florida SP US-FL 16-Apr-17
247 Wilson’s Plover – Charadrius wilsonia Crandon Park US-FL 17-Apr-17
248 Least Sandpiper – Calidris minutilla Crandon Park US-FL 17-Apr-17
249 Prothonotary Warbler – Protonotaria citrea Lido Beach Passive Nature Area US-NY 19-Apr-17
250 Glossy Ibis – Plegadis falcinellus Long Beach Road, Oceanside US-NY 20-Apr-17
251 Warbling Vireo – Vireo gilvus Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
252 Veery – Catharus fuscescens Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
253 Brown Thrasher – Toxostoma rufum Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
254 Nashville Warbler – Oreothlypis ruficapilla Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
255 Yellow Warbler – Setophaga petechia Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
256 Yellow-throated Warbler – Setophaga dominica Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
257 Baltimore Oriole – Icterus galbula Central Park US-NY 27-Apr-17
258 Forster’s Tern – Sterna forsteri Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 29-Apr-17
259 House Wren – Troglodytes aedon Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 29-Apr-17
260 Blue Grosbeak – Passerina caerulea Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 29-Apr-17
261 Swainson’s Thrush – Catharus ustulatus Valley Stream SP US-NY 30-Apr-17
262 Blue-winged Warbler – Vermivora cyanoptera Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 30-Apr-17
263 Yellow-throated Vireo – Vireo flavifrons Camp Ramapo Rd US-NY 5-May-17
264 Red Knot – Calidris canutus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 6-May-17
265 Short-billed Dowitcher – Limnodromus griseus Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 6-May-17
266 Common Tern – Sterna hirundo Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 6-May-17
267 Black Skimmer – Rynchops niger Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 6-May-17
268 Red-eyed Vireo – Vireo olivaceus Forest Park US-NY 6-May-17
269 Louisiana Waterthrush – Parkesia motacilla Forest Park US-NY 6-May-17
270 Magnolia Warbler – Setophaga magnolia Forest Park US-NY 6-May-17
271 Wilson’s Warbler – Cardellina pusilla Forest Park US-NY 6-May-17
272 Rose-breasted Grosbeak – Pheucticus ludovicianus Forest Park US-NY 6-May-17
273 Little Blue Heron – Egretta caerulea Captree Island US-NY 7-May-17
274 Marsh Wren – Cistothorus palustris JFK Memorial Wildlife Sanctuary US-NY 7-May-17
275 Cliff Swallow – Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Little Indian Creek WMA US-WV 12-May-17
276 Cerulean Warbler – Setophaga cerulea Little Indian Creek WMA US-WV 12-May-17
277 Yellow-breasted Chat – Icteria virens Little Indian Creek WMA US-WV 12-May-17
278 Grasshopper Sparrow – Ammodramus savannarum Little Indian Creek WMA US-WV 12-May-17
279 Scarlet Tanager – Piranga olivacea Little Indian Creek WMA US-WV 12-May-17
280 Acadian Flycatcher – Empidonax virescens Chestnut Grove Rd US-MD 14-May-17
281 Kentucky Warbler – Geothlypis formosa Chestnut Grove Rd US-MD 14-May-17
282 Eastern Wood-Pewee – Contopus virens Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 20-May-17
283 Blackburnian Warbler – Setophaga fusca Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 20-May-17
284 Canada Warbler – Cardellina canadensis Hempstead Lake SP–south end US-NY 20-May-17
285 Bay-breasted Warbler – Setophaga castanea Forest Park US-NY 21-May-17
286 Chestnut-sided Warbler – Setophaga pensylvanica Forest Park US-NY 21-May-17
287 Clapper Rail – Rallus crepitans Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 21-May-17
288 Yellow-billed Cuckoo – Coccyzus americanus Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 21-May-17
289 Willow Flycatcher – Empidonax traillii Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 21-May-17
290 Gull-billed Tern – Gelochelidon nilotica Nickerson Beach US-NY 26-May-17
291 Lesser Nighthawk – Chordeiles acutipennis Lord Stirling Park US-NJ 27-May-17
292 Yellow-bellied Flycatcher – Empidonax flaviventris Lord Stirling Park US-NJ 27-May-17
293 Upland Sandpiper – Bartramia longicauda Shawangunk Grasslands NWR US-NY 28-May-17
294 Henslow’s Sparrow – Ammodramus henslowii Shawangunk Grasslands NWR US-NY 28-May-17
295 Dickcissel – Spiza americana Shawangunk Grasslands NWR US-NY 28-May-17
296 Bobolink – Dolichonyx oryzivorus Shawangunk Grasslands NWR US-NY 28-May-17
297 Broad-winged Hawk – Buteo platypterus Sterling Forest SP US-NY 28-May-17
298 Golden-winged Warbler – Vermivora chrysoptera Sterling Forest SP US-NY 28-May-17
299 White-faced Ibis – Plegadis chihi Cow Meadow Park and Preserve US-NY 30-May-17
300 Least Bittern – Ixobrychus exilis Jamaica Bay Wildlife Refuge US-NY 3-Jun-17
301 Roseate Tern – Sterna dougallii Nickerson Beach US-NY 7-Jun-17
302 Arctic Tern – Sterna paradisaea Nickerson Beach US-NY 9-Jun-17
303 Bank Swallow – Riparia riparia Shadmoor SP US-NY 10-Jun-17
304 Virginia Rail – Rallus limicola Big Reed Pond US-NY 10-Jun-17
305 Eastern Whip-poor-will – Antrostomus vociferus Edgewood Oak Brush Plains Preserve US-NY 11-Jun-17
306 White-rumped Sandpiper – Calidris fuscicollis Jones Beach SP–West End US-NY 12-Jun-17
307 Purple Martin – Progne subis Lido Beach Passive Nature Area US-NY 17-Jun-17
308 Black Tern – Chlidonias niger Nickerson Beach US-NY 17-Jun-17
309 Saltmarsh Sparrow – Ammodramus caudacutus Oceanside Marine Nature Study Area US-NY 29-Jun-17
310 Little Gull – Hydrocoloeus minutus Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge US-DE 2-Jul-17
311 Lesser Yellowlegs – Tringa flavipes Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge US-DE 2-Jul-17
312 Northern Bobwhite – Colinus virginianus Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge US-DE 2-Jul-17
313 Ruff – Calidris pugnax Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge US-DE 2-Jul-17
314 Little Egret – Egretta garzetta Bombay Hook National Wildlife Refuge US-DE 2-Jul-17